The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
K• C•••••• A••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $16.0M
- PE funds
- 6
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 3
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 5 of 5 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-30
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 5 of 5 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 29, 2023 to Mar 16, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 6
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $16.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $40.7Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $16.0Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 63%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-30, latest gav Private Equity Fund $16.0M, Venture Capital Fund $17.1M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 5, Venture Capital Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 5, Venture Capital Fund 3
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Dowagiac, MI
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K• C•••••• L••••• 2• F•••• a• S••••• o• K• C•••••• M••••• S•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $4.6M as of Jul 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K• C•••••• A••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $2.3M as of Jul 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K• C•••••• B••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $4.3M as of Jul 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K• C•••••• P••••••• S•• F•••• a• S••••• o• K• C•••••• M••••• S••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $3.0M as of Jul 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K• C•••••• C••••• H••••• S••• a• S••••• o• K• C•••••• M••••• S••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $1.8M as of Jul 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K• C•••••• L•• V• F•••• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $5.3M filed Mar 16, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- K•••• P•••••• K••••••• · Managing Member · since Jul 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- K•••• D•••••• D•••• · Managing Member · Jul 1, 2021 to Jul 30, 2024 Inference
- Mar 16, 2026••• Locked
- Jan 29, 2023••• Locked
K• C•••••• A••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…