Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F••••••• T•••••••• I••••••••• L••
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 2 Private Equity Fund(s) among 13 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 2 Private Equity Fund(s) among 13 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Dec 23, 2011 to Dec 24, 2024
- RAUM
- $29Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $387Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $0sum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 15%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-24, latest gav Real Estate Fund $387M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 8, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 10, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 144
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 280 PARK AVENUE, New York, NY, 10017
- Business phone
- (212) 632-3000
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F••••••• T•••••••• C•••••• A•••• O••••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- J•• A••••• P•••••• · Executive Vice President · since Apr 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••••• T••••••••• C••••• · Executive Vice President · since Dec 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• P••• M••••••• · Executive Vice President · since Dec 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• D•••• · Executive Vice President · since Dec 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• Y•••• Y•• · Executive Vice President · since Oct 1, 2001 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• A•••••• D•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••• P••• A•••••• · Treasurer · since May 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• C•••••• M••••••• · Chief Legal Officer · since May 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
14 former (kept with end dates)
- K••• P•••••• S•••••• · President · Apr 1, 2009 to Jun 14, 2012 Inference
- P•••• D• J•••• · Chairman · May 1, 2012 to Oct 15, 2015 Inference
- T••••• J••• F••••• · President · Aug 1, 2018 to Jun 23, 2021 Inference
- T••••• M•••••• R••••• · President · Nov 1, 2012 to Feb 1, 2021 Inference
- B•••• M••• B••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Aug 1, 2004 to Mar 17, 2023 Inference
- C•••• S••••• T••• · Chief Legal Officer · Dec 1, 2006 to Sep 30, 2022 Inference
- M••• L•••• C••••••• · Treasurer · Oct 1, 2007 to Jun 22, 2023 Inference
- C••••••••• J•••• M••••••• · Executive Vice President · Jan 1, 2006 to Feb 4, 2019 Inference
- C••••• F•••••• B•••••• · Executive Vice President · Mar 1, 2006 to Feb 4, 2019 Inference
- E••••• B••••• J••••••• · Executive Vice President · Oct 1, 2001 to Feb 4, 2019 Inference
- F•••• M•••••• F•••••••• · Executive Vice President · Oct 1, 2001 to May 30, 2017 Inference
- G••• P••• M•••• · Executive Vice President · Oct 1, 2001 to Jun 29, 2012 Inference
- M•••••• S••••••• G••••• · Executive Vice President · Dec 1, 2006 to Feb 16, 2021 Inference
- M•••••• J••• M•••••••• · Executive Vice President · Mar 1, 2006 to Dec 26, 2019 Inference
- Dec 23, 2011F••••••• T•••••••• I••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
F••••••• T•••••••• I••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…