The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

B••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••

Hybrid managerClassification probableLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Rockville Centre, NY

Hybrid manager, based in Rockville Centre, NY.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

PE fund assets
$1.6M
Form ADV
PE funds
1
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 18 Apr 2023, Filed a Form D on 18 Apr 2023, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.

Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShow
Class
Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
Private Equity Funds are 1 of 4 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 3
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-18
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)
    Private Equity Funds are 1 of 4 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 3
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)1 PE funds · filed Mar 19, 2026Show
Adviser type
Exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Jul 2, 2014 to Mar 19, 2026
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
1
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$1.6Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$51.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$1.6Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
25%
Fund type mix
  • Hedge fund: 1 fund, $49.4M reported gross assets, 3 ever reported
  • Private equity fund: 1 fund, $1.6M reported gross assets
Form ADV filed Mar 19, 2026
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Rockville Centre, NY
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour1 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
2 families, 3 vehicles on record
View all 3 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
B••• S•• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$1.6M
as of Mar 19, 2026
no Form DHarvest
B••• C•••••• L•
ADV: Hedge Fund
buyout or unlabelled2006
Form D first sale
$45.6M
as of Mar 18, 2021
$26.7MWound down
B••• C•••••• M••••• F••• L•••
ADV: Hedge Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$49.4M
as of Mar 19, 2026
no Form DHarvest
Team
2 current, 0 former
Full team · 2 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (1)
Partner (1)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • B••• S••• S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2019
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Jul 2, 2014
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

B••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Independent Sponsors.

Independent Sponsors1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.