The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
Hybrid manager, based in Rockville Centre, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- PE fund assets
- $1.6M
- PE funds
- 1
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 18 Apr 2023, Filed a Form D on 18 Apr 2023, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- Private Equity Funds are 1 of 4 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 3
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-18
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 1 of 4 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 3
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)1 PE funds · filed Mar 19, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 2, 2014 to Mar 19, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.6Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $51.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.6Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 25%
- Fund type mix
- Hedge fund: 1 fund, $49.4M reported gross assets, 3 ever reported
- Private equity fund: 1 fund, $1.6M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Rockville Centre, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour1 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
B••• C•••••• L• · 2 vehicles · vintage 2006$95.1M
- B••• C•••••• M••••• F••• L••• buyout or unlabelled$49.4M
- B••• C•••••• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2006$45.6M
B••• S•• I• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2021$1.6M
- B••• S•• I• L•• buyout or unlabelled · 2021$1.6M
View all 3 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••• S•• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $1.6M as of Mar 19, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••• C•••••• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2006 Form D first sale | $45.6M as of Mar 18, 2021 | $26.7M | Wound down | |
| B••• C•••••• M••••• F••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $49.4M as of Mar 19, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest |
- Managing Member · since Dec 1, 2005
- Owner · since Dec 1, 2011
Full team · 2 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- S•••• H••••• · Managing Member · since Dec 1, 2005 Form ADV
- S••••••• H••••• · Owner · since Dec 1, 2011 Form ADV
- B••• S••• S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2019
- Jul 2, 2014••• Locked
B••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Independent Sponsors.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.