DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••••••• L•••••• L••
Private credit managerClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Lakeland, FLa••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $1.8B
- PE fund assets
- $25.0M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- 0 of 5
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Graphs 4
- RAUM $1.8B
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisPrivate credit manager · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1b: the adviser's name says 'L••••••' (credit, royalty or BDC manager), not a control buyer
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.03bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1b: the adviser's name says 'L••••••' (credit, royalty or BDC manager), not a control buyer
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 3 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 1
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 18, 2012 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.8Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $25.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.5Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $25.0Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 33%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Hedge Fund $1.4B, Private Equity Fund $25.0M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 133
- Headquarters
- Lakeland, FL
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
5 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 5
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 5, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 5
- companies
- 5
- geography
- investments
- 5
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 2
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 2, share 0.4, value agriculture, examples Fast & Flexible Financing, Benefits of Ag Financing Partnership
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 2, share 0.4, value agriculture, examples Fast & Flexible Financing, Benefits of Ag Financing Partnership
5 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in agriculture (2); no dated observations
Funds
1 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••••••• L••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $25.0M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
11 current, 9 former
Managing partner (1)
- C••••••• a• E••••• · Co-CEO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (1)
- W••••• G••••• · Managing Director, L•••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (1)
- G•••• J•••••• · Junior Associate, Inbound Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Investor relations (1)
- E••• A•••••••• · Client Relations Specialist · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Board or advisory (4)
- B•••••• H• P•••••• · Trustee · since Apr 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• G••••• P•••••• · Trustee · since Apr 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K••••••• W•••••• M••••• · Trustee · since Apr 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• T• M••••• · Trustee · since Apr 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (3)
- C••••••• a• E••••• · Evp, Chief Strategy And Risk Officer · since Jul 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• a• K•••••• · Evp, Chief Financial Officer · since Aug 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• K•••• C••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer/Chief Accounting Officer · since Jun 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
9 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••• J• P•••••• · Vice-Chairman · Jan 1, 2016 to Mar 22, 2018 Inference
- R••••• W• T••••• · President Of Bankers South L•••••• & Finance, Llc · Nov 1, 2011 to Apr 1, 2013 Inference
- R••••• H••••• · Shareholder · May 1, 1991 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- R••••• F• H••••• · Shareholder · May 1, 1991 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- C•••• B• C•••• · Chief L•••••• Officer · Jan 1, 2017 to Mar 15, 2019 Inference
- C•••• a• L•••••• · Chief Revenue Officer · Apr 1, 2018 to Mar 27, 2020 Inference
- J•••••••• S•••••• T••••• · Treasurer/Chief Operating Officer/Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2016 to Mar 15, 2019 Inference
- J••••••• C••••••• G••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Oct 1, 2019 to Aug 5, 2020 Inference
- J•••• F• H•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer/Director Of Accounting · Aug 1, 2018 to Oct 28, 2019 Inference
Portfolio
5 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••••••• o• A• F•••••••• P••••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| F••• • F••••••• F•••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| H•• t• G•• S•••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| T••••••• w• a•••••• m•••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| W•• W• S•••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
3 most recent
- Aug 10, 2026A•••••••• L•••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 1 (2024 extract) -> 0 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Jul 2, 2026RFD-TV Farm Technology Investment Questions Grow with Tight Margins | RFD-TV Jul 02, 2026
- Jul 18, 2012A•••••••• L•••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs
A•••••••• L•••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1Real Estate Funds1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…