Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M• F•••••••• L••
We strive to bring the best solutions, not only to meet your needs but to simplify your life, freeing you to fully focus on what is most important to you and your family.
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 17 of 17 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.07bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-25
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 17 of 17 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 28, 2012 to Mar 25, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.1Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 13
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $65.8Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $66.9Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $65.8Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 80%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-25, latest gav Hedge Fund $1.0M, Private Equity Fund $65.8M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 13, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 16, Venture Capital Fund 1, Securitized Asset Fund 2
- Employees
- 7
- Headquarters
- Braintree, MA
- Office address
- 30 BRAINTREE HILL OFFICE PARK, SUITE 104, Braintree, MA, 02184
- Business phone
- 781-848-1163
- Sectors
- financial services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We partner with our clients to solve their most critical, complex, and sensitive financial needs so they can pursue their passions.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•• P••••••• L• • W••• I•• E••••• S••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $3.5M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M•• P••••••• • B••• V•••••• S••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $3.3M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M•• P••••••• • T•• X•• S••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $3.0M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• P••••••• • M•• 2••• S••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 year in the fund name | $1.6M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• P••••••• • B•• C••••• F••• S••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $2.0M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M•• P••••••• • B••• X••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $3.6M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• P••••••• • B••• A••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $4.0M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• P••••••• • B••• X•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $10.7M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••• A••• I•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $3.2M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M•• P••••••• L• • A••••••• E••••• V• S••••• 1• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $3.5M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M•• P••••••• • B••• X• S••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $5.6M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M•• P••••••• • L••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 11, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M•• P••••••• L• • W••• E••••• S••••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $18.8M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| M•• P••••••• L• • B••• A••• C•••••• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $2.9M as of Mar 25, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| M•• P••••••• L• • A••••••• E••••• S••••• I• ADV: Securitized Asset Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $1.4M as of Aug 11, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M•• P••••••• L• • D•••••• C••••• S••••• 1• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $500,974 as of Mar 17, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M•• P••••••• L• • D•• M•• I•• S••••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Mar 11, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down |
- M••• E•••••••• G••••••• · CEO & CIO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• E•••••••• C•••••• · Principal; Vice President|Client Services · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••• A•• T••••• · Principal; Vice President/Operations · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••• A•• T••••• · Senior Vice President | Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• E•••••••• G••••••• · Principal And Chief Compliance Officer · since Nov 1, 2001 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• T•••••• M•• · Operations Manager | Research Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Mar 24, 2026M• F•••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 13 (2024 extract) -> 20 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 28, 2012M• F•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
M• F•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…