The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
R••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in US.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $574M
- PE fund assets
- $566M
- PE funds
- 2
- Graphs 1
- Placement agents 1
- RAUM $574M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.48bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-27
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 20, 2022 to Jun 2, 2026
- RAUM
- $574Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $566Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $566Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $566Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 2 funds, $566M reported gross assets
- Employees
- 6
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2022 Form D first sale | $381M as of Jun 2, 2026 | $266M | Active deployment | |
| R••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2019 Form D first sale | $185M as of Jun 2, 2026 | no Form D | Mature |
- J•••• M••• D•••••• · Managing Member · since Mar 1, 2019 Form ADV
- K•••• P••••• I•••••••• · Gp Member · since Mar 1, 2019 Form ADV
- M•••••• S•••••• R•••••••• · Cfo/Cco · since Feb 1, 2023 Form ADV
- A•••••• P••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- Nov 20, 2022••• Locked
R••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.