The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F•••••••• F•••• M••••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in West Conshohocken, PA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $5.8B
- PE fund assets
- $51.0M
- PE funds
- 5
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $5.8B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 6 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.05bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-08-15
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 6 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 13, 2018 to Aug 7, 2026
- RAUM
- $5.8Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 5
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $51.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $5.9Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $89.7Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 75%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-08-15, latest gav Hedge Fund $2.3B, Private Equity Fund $51.0M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 6
- Employees
- 21
- Headquarters
- West Conshohocken, PA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F•••••••• H••••••••• C•••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $25.4M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F•••••••• H••••••••• C•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $38.7M as of Feb 20, 2024 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F•••••••• H••••••••• C•••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $24.9M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| F•••••••• S•• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.6M as of Jul 1, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F•••••••• S•• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $646,000 as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F•••••••• S•• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $439,938 as of Jul 1, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F•••••••• H••••••••• C•••••••• V• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $80.3M filed Aug 7, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•••••• L••••••••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $50.0M filed Aug 7, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| F•••••••• H••••••••• C•••••••• I• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $41.6M filed Aug 7, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| F•••••••• H••••••••• C•••••••• V• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $25.3M filed Aug 7, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- P•••• E••• H••••• · Managing Member · since Oct 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••• K•••••• · Managing Member · since Oct 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• E••• G•••••••• · Managing Director · since Dec 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••••• A•• H••••• · Director Of Operations · since Aug 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E•••• F••••••• C•••••• · General Counsel · since Feb 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••• L•••• O••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Apr 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• E••• E•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Feb 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Aug 7, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 13, 2018••• Locked
F•••••••• F•••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…