Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••• A••••••••• M•••••••••
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 8 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 7
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-06-07
- Strategies
- SPECIAL SITUATIONS
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 8 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 7
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 28, 2012 to Jun 7, 2024
- RAUM
- $5.4Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $11.1Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $553Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $11.1Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 13%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-07, latest gav Hedge Fund $542M, Private Equity Fund $11.1M, latest counts Hedge Fund 7, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 7, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 25
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 875 THIRD AVENUE, 22ND FLOOR, New York, NY, 10022
- Business phone
- 212-201-2500
- Sectors
- real estate, building products
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We make core allocations to our highest-conviction managers that we believe are best-equipped to navigate through market cycles.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••• S•••••• S••••••••• O••••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Special situations fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $11.1M as of Jun 7, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- A••• C•••••••• · Partner, Co-Founder and Co-President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• F• K•••• · Partner, Co-Founder and Co-President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A• C••• · Partner, Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••••• F• A••••• · Manager · since Jul 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••• G•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F•••••• C•• · Partner, Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••••• J•••• S•••••• · Limited Partner · since Jul 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• M••••••• · Partner, Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• F• K•••• · Member · since Jul 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••• E•••••••• A••• C•••••••• · Member · since Jul 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• D• S••••• · Partner, Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• C••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• S•••••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V•••••• R•••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- I•••• K•••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• L• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• R••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• C•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••• C•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••• H•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••••• L•• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Y••••• L•••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••••• A••••• · Trustee · since Jul 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••• A••••• · Trustee · since Sep 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••••• G••••• · Office Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• L•••• B••• · General Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• L•••• B••• · Chief Compliance Officer And Chief Legal Officer · since Jun 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• D• S••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Aug 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••• M••••• · Senior Technology Administrator · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- M•••••• N••••••• A••••• · Trustee · Jul 1, 2017 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- R••••• E• L••••• · Trustee · Jul 1, 2013 to Mar 28, 2018 Inference
- R••• W•••••• C••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2008 to Jun 25, 2020 Inference
- Mar 25, 2026A•••• A••••••••• M•••••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 1 (2024 extract) -> 0 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 28, 2012A•••• A••••••••• M••••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
A•••• A••••••••• M••••••••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…