Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•••••• C•••••• N•••• A•••••• L••
Our expertise
- Class
- Infrastructureprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 4 of 5 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.06bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-08-16
- Strategies
- INFRASTRUCTURE
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Infrastructure (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 4 of 5 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 28, 2017 to Aug 16, 2024
- RAUM
- $9.1Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 6
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.1Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $8.6Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $871Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 19%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-08-16, latest gav Other Private Fund $5.4B, Private Equity Fund $1.1B, Securitized Asset Fund $2.2B, latest counts Other Private Fund 16, Private Equity Fund 6, Securitized Asset Fund 5, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 21, Private Equity Fund 6, Securitized Asset Fund 5
- Employees
- 54
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 412 W. 15TH ST, 18TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10011
- Business phone
- 646-876-2088
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M••••••• P• R•••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $87.7M as of Aug 16, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S••• A•••••• I••••••••• F••• I• ••••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $398M as of Aug 16, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S••• A•••••• I••••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $221M as of Aug 16, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S••• A•••••• I••••••••• F••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $152M as of Aug 16, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••••• P•••••• D••• S••••••••• ••••••••• L• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Secondaries fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $120M as of Aug 16, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S••• A•••••• I••••••••• F••• A••••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $12.1M as of Aug 16, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•••••• P•••••• D••• S••••••••• ••••••••• S••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2021 to 2022 | $152M filed Jul 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- F••••••• G••••••••• · Director, Deputy Chief Executive Officer Of T•••••• Investment Management, Global Head Of Sales · since Jun 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• C•••••• · President And Chairman Of The Board · since Dec 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•• E•••••••• B••••••• · Director, General Counsel And Secretary · since Jun 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• V••••••••• · Director And Vice President Of Human Resources · since Jul 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• E•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Aug 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
8 former (kept with end dates)
- T•••••• J••• G•••• · Ceo · Dec 1, 2017 to Sep 1, 2023 Inference
- A••• M•••••• K••••••••• · Cco · May 1, 2019 to Sep 1, 2023 Inference
- C••••• L••••••••• · Cco · Apr 1, 2017 to Mar 28, 2018 Inference
- C•••••• J•••••••• · Cco · Apr 1, 2017 to Jun 6, 2018 Inference
- C•••••• E•••••••• C•••••• · Cco · Jun 1, 2018 to May 22, 2019 Inference
- J••••• L• J•• · Coo · May 1, 2019 to Sep 1, 2023 Inference
- G••••••• R••••• · Director · Apr 1, 2017 to Sep 1, 2023 Inference
- H•••• M•••••• · Director · Apr 1, 2017 to Sep 1, 2023 Inference
- M•• P•••••• F••• A••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2021
- F•••• A••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2021
- F•••• A••••• P••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2020
- P••••••• F•••• G••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
- May 28, 2026T•••••• Capital appoints Guillaume Arnaud as Head of France
- May 21, 2026RYZE and T•••••• Capital sign financial partnership
- Aug 28, 2017T•••••• C•••••• N•••• A•••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
T•••••• C•••••• N•••• A•••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…