The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
R••• I•••••••• • C••••••••• L••
Fund of funds, based in Los Angeles, CA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $812M
- PE fund assets
- $58.3M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $812M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.06bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-01
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 16, 2023 to Jul 1, 2024
- RAUM
- $812Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $58.3Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $234Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $58.3Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 33%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-01, latest gav Hedge Fund $40.1M, Other Private Fund $136M, Private Equity Fund $58.3M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 6
- Headquarters
- Los Angeles, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $58.3M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- M••• S••••• S••••• · Shareholder · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••••• N••• B•••• · Principal · since Dec 1, 1994 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• E• B•••••••• · Principal · since Oct 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••••• K• N••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Dec 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- May 16, 2023R••• I•••••••• • C••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
R••• I•••••••• • C••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…