The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

A•••••

Venture firm with private equity activityClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· New York, NYa•••••••••.com

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$184M
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$5.9M
Form ADV
PE funds
2
Form ADV
Investments held
Not established
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 2 in historyShow
Class
Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
Basis
R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-05-01
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)
    R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)
    R3: 10 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 2 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Oct 22, 2021 to May 1, 2024
RAUM
$184Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
2
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$5.9Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$184Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$5.9Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
17%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-05-01, latest gav Private Equity Fund $5.9M, Venture Capital Fund $178M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, Venture Capital Fund 10, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2, Venture Capital Fund 10
Employees
13
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
real estate
Geography
United States
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
2 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
A••••• K••••• I• a• S••••• o• A••••• V• M••••• D••••• I••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$4.6M
as of May 1, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A••••• V• S•• • L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.3M
as of May 1, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
Team
3 current, 0 former
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • B•• H•••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
9 most recent
  1. Aug 26, 2026
    Building an AI-Native Real Estate I•••••ment Firm – Summit Panel | Juniper Square
  2. Aug 19, 2026
    Inside A•••••’s Data and AI-Enabled I•••••ment Platform | IREI
  3. Aug 7, 2026
    A••••• Real Estate closes $223m debut fund as AI-driven platform wins institutional backing
  4. Aug 6, 2026
    A••••• Real Estate Closes Debut Fund at Approximately $223 Million
  5. Aug 6, 2026
    A••••• Real Estate Closes Inaugural $223M Tech-Driven Fund
  6. Aug 5, 2026
    A••••• Real Estate closes debut fund on $223m in PEI | PERE
  7. Aug 5, 2026
    A••••• Real Estate closes debut fund on $223m in PEI | PERE
  8. Jan 8, 2026
    A••••• Real Estate Continues Industrial Expansion with Strategic Atlanta Acquisition
  9. Oct 22, 2021
    A••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs

A••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…