The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
N•• C•••••• A•••• M••••••••• I•••
Buyout firm, based in Beverly Hills, CA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $139M
- PE fund assets
- $104M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- Placement agents 9
- RAUM $139M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 3, 2012 to Jul 11, 2018
- RAUM
- $139Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $104Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $123Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2018-07-11, latest gav Real Estate Fund $19.0M, Private Equity Fund $104M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 9
- Headquarters
- Beverly Hills, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E•• U••••• P••••• R••• F• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $104M as of Jul 11, 2018 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• E•••• L•• ADV: Real Estate Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $19.0M as of Jul 11, 2018 | no Form D | Active deployment |
- T••••• M•••••• S••••• · Managing Director/Ceo · since Sep 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H• J••••• D••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since May 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- R•••••• D••••• T•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Evp Operations · Feb 1, 2011 to Mar 13, 2015 Inference
- S••••• L••• L••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2015 to May 24, 2018 Inference
- N•• C•••••• A•••••••• L••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2017
- N•• C•••••• S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2015
- V•••• C••••••••• G•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
- C•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
- E•• G••••• A••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
- I••••••••• V••• C••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
- H••••••• D• • C• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
- C••• X•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
- P•••••• C••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Jan 3, 2012••• Locked
N•• C•••••• A•••• M••••••••• I••• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…