The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
J•••••••• F•••••• L••
Private credit manager, running PRIVATE CREDIT, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $25B
- PE fund assets
- $3.8B
- PE funds
- 25
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 3
- Placement agents 1
- RAUM $25B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisPrivate credit manager · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1b: the adviser's name says 'Finance LLC' (credit, royalty or BDC manager), not a control buyer
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $3.82bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-02-29
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1b: the adviser's name says 'Finance LLC' (credit, royalty or BDC manager), not a control buyer
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 12 of 15 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 1, 2012 to Mar 2, 2026
- RAUM
- $25Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 25
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $3.8Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $15Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $3.8Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 26%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-02-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $3.8B, Securitized Asset Fund $6.9B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 15, Securitized Asset Fund 26, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 15, Securitized Asset Fund 43
- Employees
- 112
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J•••••••• D••••• L•••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $853M as of Feb 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| J•••••••• D••••• L•••••• O••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $484M as of Feb 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| J•••••••• D••••• L•••••• O••••••• F••• I• D• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $478M as of Feb 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| J•••••••• D••••• L•••••• C•• 2••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2023 year in the fund name | $348M as of Feb 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| J•••••••• D••••• L•••••• O••••••• F••• I• C• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $150M as of Feb 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| J•••••••• D••••• L•••••• F••• I• C• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $150M as of Feb 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| J••••••••• D••••• L•••••• C•• 2••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2022 year in the fund name | $399M as of Feb 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| J•••••••• D••••• L•••••• O••••••• F••• C• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $156M as of Feb 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| J•••••••• D••••• L•••••• F••• C• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $138M as of Feb 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| J•••••••• D••••• L•••••• O••••••• F••• B• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $102M as of Feb 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| J•••••••• F•••••• E•••••• S• L• P• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $102M as of Feb 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| J•••••••• D••••• L•••••• O••••••• F••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $60.1M as of Feb 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| J•••••••• D••••• L•••••• F••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $38.7M as of Feb 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| J••• R••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $275M as of Feb 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| J•••••••• F•••••• E•••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $85.7M as of Feb 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J•• C••••••• C••••• F••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $1.1B filed Mar 2, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| J•••••••• D••••• L•••••• O••••••• F••• I•• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $758M filed Mar 2, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| J•••••••• D••••• L•••••• C•• 2••••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $475M filed Mar 2, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| J•••••••• D••••• L•••••• F••• I•• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $459M filed Mar 2, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| J•••••••• D••••• L•••••• C•• 2••••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $401M filed Mar 2, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••• C••••• F••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $400M filed Mar 2, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| J•••••••• M• S•••• P•••••• C••••• F••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $391M filed Mar 2, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| J•••••••• D••••• L•••••• C•• 2•••••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $351M filed Mar 2, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| J•••••••• D••••• L•••••• O••••••• F••• I•• B• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $180M filed Mar 2, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| J•••••••• D••••• L•••••• F••• I•• C• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $150M filed Mar 2, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| J•••••••• D••••• L•••••• F••• I•• D• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $120M filed Mar 2, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| J•• S•••••• C••••• F••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $100M filed Mar 2, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| J•••••••• D••••• L•••••• O••••••• F••• I•• D• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $33.5M filed Mar 2, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- T••••• G• B•••• · President · since Dec 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• K•••••• · General Counsel · since Jun 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• R••••• · Chief Accounting Officer · since Dec 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••••• J••••• H••• · Coo/Managing D•••••or · since Oct 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• E••• G•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- C••• a• T••••••• · Ceo/President · Oct 1, 2008 to Feb 23, 2017 Inference
- D••••• M•••••• D•••• · Cco/General Counsel · Jul 1, 2008 to Feb 28, 2023 Inference
- J•••••••• L•• 10 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- Mar 2, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 1, 2012••• Locked
J•••••••• F•••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…