Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••
B••••••• C•••••• P•••••••, with its private equity arm, Access Private Capital, our firm offers a full suite of asset management services, managing over $900 million in assets.
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 6 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.17bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-10
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 6 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 3, 2015 to Dec 10, 2024
- RAUM
- $915Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 6
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $171Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $199Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $171Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 86%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-10, latest gav Other Private Fund $27.2M, Private Equity Fund $171M, latest counts Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 6, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 6
- Employees
- 11
- Headquarters
- Milton, GA
- Office address
- 3000 HERITAGE WALK, SUITE 301, Milton, GA, 30004
- Business phone
- 678-690-8700
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- Midwest, Southeast
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- platform 1
- period
- to 2019-05-06, from 2019-05-06, undated holdings 0, dated observations 2
- window
- last 2019-05-06, first 2019-05-06
- control
- control 1
- companies
- 1
- geography
- investments
- 1
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 1
- cadence by year
- 2019 platforms 1
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
1 companies on the graph (1 transactions); 1 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2019 to 2019
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••• P••• C••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $15.6M as of Dec 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• C••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $12.7M as of Dec 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $24.7M as of Dec 10, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A•• • V• H••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $114M as of Dec 10, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••••••• A••••••••• I••••• F••• I• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | Credit fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $27.2M as of Dec 10, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••••••• V••••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $800,000 as of Dec 10, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••••••• V••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $3.2M as of Dec 10, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••••••• V•••• I••••••••• F••• V• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
- A•••••• F•••••• P•••••• · President · since Jul 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••• P•••••• · President · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- M•••••• C••••• E••• · Shareholder · since Mar 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• J•••• B•••••• · Shareholder · since Mar 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••• M• E••• · Vice President/Treasurer · since Jul 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• B•••• N•••••• · Vice President/Secretary · since Jul 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- F••••••• B•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V••••• | Platform | active | May 6, 2019 transaction announcement | 7.4 years | T••• P•••••• (confirmed) | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 6, 2019 | Platform acquisition | V••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | berkeleyaccess.com |
- May 24, 2021Access Private Capital Partners with Primis Bank On $25 Million Warehouse Facility
- Mar 8, 2021VineBrook H•••• Announces Completed Acquisition Of 2,267 Single Family Rental H••••
- Feb 10, 2021VineBrook H•••• Announces Acquisition Of 1,866 H••••; Expands Operations Into New Markets
- Feb 9, 2021Access Private Capital Raises $20 Million Investment in Private Ground Lease REIT
- May 6, 2019V••••• Secures $1.1 Million Investment from Access Private Capital to Expand Sales and Fuel Continued Growth and InnovationPlatform investmentFactV•••••Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- May 6, 2019V••••• Secures $1.1 Million Investment from Access Private Capital to Expand Sales and Fuel Continued Growth and Innovation
- Jan 30, 2019Access Private Capital Raises $11.5 Million Investment in VineBrook H••••
- Aug 3, 2015B••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
B••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…