The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M• A•••• M••••••••• H•••••••• L••
Fund of funds, based in Stamford, CT.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $175M
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $175M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 27, 2012 to Jun 22, 2015
- RAUM
- $175Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $175Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 17%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2015-06-22, latest gav Hedge Fund $175M, latest counts Hedge Fund 5, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 5, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 21
- Headquarters
- Stamford, CT
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M• C••••• P••••••• F•••• I••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $59.5M as of May 8, 2012 | no Form D | Unknown |
- H••••••• I••••••• · Member - Board Of Managers · since Mar 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• U••• · Member - Board Of Managers · since Feb 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••••• O•••••• · Member - Board Of Managers · since Feb 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••••• D•••• C••••• · Member - Board Of Managers · since Jul 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••••• M•••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Feb 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- V••••• V•••••• R•• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Apr 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
7 former (kept with end dates)
- K•••• •••• K•••••••• · Member - Board Of Managers · Jan 1, 2012 to Jun 22, 2015 Inference
- M••••• O•••••• · Member - Board Of Managers · Dec 1, 2011 to Apr 11, 2014 Inference
- T••••••• N•• I••••••• · Chairman - Board Of Managers · Dec 1, 2011 to Apr 16, 2013 Inference
- A••••••• A••••••• A••••• · Member · Dec 1, 2011 to Apr 11, 2014 Inference
- R••••••• •••• A••••• · General Partner · Sep 1, 2011 to Apr 11, 2014 Inference
- P•••••• J•••• S••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Feb 1, 2013 to Dec 17, 2013 Inference
- S•••• B•••• M•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Dec 1, 2011 to May 8, 2012 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 159154 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Jan 27, 2012M• A•••• M••••••••• H•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
M• A•••• M••••••••• H•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…