Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B••• M••••••••• L•
B••• M••••••••• L• is an independent private equity firm dedicated to opportunistic buyouts and special situations transactions in the global industrials, materials and chemicals sectors.
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.09bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-05-06
Classification history (2)
- Sep 18, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)own website statement“With over $700 million in assets under management, BPGC is an independent private equity firm dedicated to thoughtfully deploying capital in the global industrials, materials and chemicals sectors, where it has both in-depth expertise and a strong track record”b•••.com
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 3, 2020 to May 6, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.3Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $85.8Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $85.8Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $85.8Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-05-06, latest gav Private Equity Fund $85.8M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 3
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 1177 AVENUE OF AMERICAS, 5TH FL, New York, NY, 10036
- Business phone
- 314-584-9922
- Sectors
- industrials, chemicals materials, media telecom, manufacturing
- Geography
- North America, Europe, Asia
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- $200M to $1.0B
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We invest with conviction, support management teams with strategic insight, and bring operational expertise to unlock growth across our portfolio.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D•••••• I••••••••• S•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $85.8M as of May 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment |
- N•••• Z••••••• A•• Q•••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••• Z••••••• A•• Q•••••• · Managing Member · since Jun 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• J•••• T•• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• J•••• T•• · Managing Member · since Jun 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••• P••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Mar 31, 2026B••• M••••••••• L•: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 1 (2024 extract) -> 2 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Sep 3, 2020B••• M••••••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
B••• M••••••••• L• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…