DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M•• C•••••• P••••••• L•
Fund of fundsClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Miami, FLm•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $265M
- PE fund assets
- $265M
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- 0 of 1
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- EBITDA $2.0M to $15.0MSectors distribution,consumer,energy,media_telecom
- Graphs 1
- RAUM $265M
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 2 of 2 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.27bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-08-21
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 2 of 2 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 27, 2021 to Aug 21, 2024
- RAUM
- $265Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $265Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $265Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $265Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-08-21, latest gav Private Equity Fund $265M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 10
- Headquarters
- Miami, FL
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- distribution, consumer, energy, media telecom
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- $2.0M to $15.0M
- Enterprise value
- $10.0M to $200M
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 1
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 1, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 1
- companies
- 1
- geography
- investments
- 1
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
1 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
Funds
2 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•• C•••••• P••••••• O••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $152M as of Aug 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $113M as of Aug 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
7 current, 2 former
Managing partner (3)
- M•••••• K•••• · Managing Member · since May 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••• H•••• C••••• · Managing Member · since May 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• M•••• C••••••••• · Founder · since May 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (1)
- S•••••• M•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Vice president (1)
- V••••••• A••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (1)
- M••••• H•••• I•• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (1)
- A••••• C•• · Operations Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- A•••••• R••••••••• · Managing Member · May 1, 2020 to Aug 19, 2024 Inference
- A••• K•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer / Controller · Mar 1, 2021 to Oct 5, 2022 Inference
Portfolio
1 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W•• C••••• P••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- May 27, 2021••• Locked
Across the graphs
M•• C•••••• P••••••• L• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…