Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T••••••• P•••••••• L••
T••••••• backs founders building hundred-year companies — with capital, patience, and conviction. Home of The 100 Year Conversation and Artifacts.
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MICRO_VC
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-06
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MICRO_VC
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R3: 2 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 1 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Dec 6, 2024 to Dec 6, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $2.1Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $37.7Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $2.1Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 25%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-06, latest gav Hedge Fund $5.2M, Private Equity Fund $2.1M, Venture Capital Fund $30.4M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1, Venture Capital Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1, Venture Capital Fund 2
- Employees
- unknown
- Business phone
- (917) 740-8506
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O•• H•••••• • T••••••• S•• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.1M as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- G••••• A•••• · Managing Director · since Apr 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Dec 6, 2024T••••••• P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
T••••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Venture Capital.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…