Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E•••••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 7 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.99bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-27
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 7 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 19, 2013 to Sep 27, 2024
- RAUM
- $985Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 6
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $989Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $989Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $989Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 78%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-09-27, latest gav Other Private Fund 0, Private Equity Fund $989M, latest counts Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 6, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 7
- Employees
- 19
- Headquarters
- Baltimore, MD
- Office address
- 5550 NEWBURY STREET, SUITE B, Baltimore, MD, 21209
- Business phone
- 443-921-9441
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E•••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• V• L• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Sep 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• C••••• C• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $126M as of Sep 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••• M•••••• C••••• C• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $14.6M as of Sep 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•• A••• P•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $96.6M as of Sep 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•• C••••••••• I•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $38.4M as of Sep 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $472M as of Sep 27, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| E•••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $242M as of Sep 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| E•••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $71.5M as of Jun 14, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down |
- N••••••• D•••• · Managing Partner · since Mar 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• I• D•••• · Sole Member · since Oct 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H•••• a• R•••••• · Sole Member · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H••••• B• D•••• · Member · since Mar 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••• B•••••• L•••••• · Trustee · since Jan 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••• J••• R•••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Mar 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E•••• G• P•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer & Managing Director Of Finance · since Mar 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- F••• C• D••••••• · Managing Partner · Mar 1, 2007 to Mar 31, 2017 Inference
- D•••• C•••••••• Z••• · Chief Compliance Officer · May 1, 2012 to Mar 28, 2014 Inference
- M••••••• G••••• I••• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- Mar 31, 2026E•••••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 6 (2024 extract) -> 0 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Feb 19, 2013E•••••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
E•••••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…