The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

M••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Beverly Hills, CAm•••••••••.com

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$1.8B
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$801M
Form ADV
PE funds
27
Form ADV
Investments held
2 of 3
DFX transaction tape
Deals, last 12 months
1
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 18 of 18 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 15 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.80bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-18
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 18 of 18 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 15 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Sep 26, 2017 to Jun 2, 2026
RAUM
$1.8Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
27
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$801Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$1.5Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$801Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-07-18, latest gav Private Equity Fund $801M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 15, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 18
Employees
11
Headquarters
Beverly Hills, CA
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
3 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
distribution, transportation logistics
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
roles
add on 1, unknown 1, platform 1
period
to 2026-02-05, from 2026-02-05, undated holdings 2, dated observations 2
window
last 2026-02-05, first 2026-02-05
control
control 1, unknown 2
companies
3
geography
investments
3
seller kinds
transactions
1
cadence by year
2026 add ons 1
platform add on
add ons 1, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
1
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 1, share 0.333, value industrial services, examples Foris Solutions
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 1, share 0.333, value specialty trade other, examples Foris Solutions

3 companies on the graph (1 transactions); most in industrial services (1); 1 platforms and 1 add-ons; observed 2026 to 2026

Funds
19 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
M••••••• C•••••• R••• C•••••••• H••••••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$12.3M
as of Jul 18, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M••••••• C•••••• A••••• H••••••• V• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$33.5M
as of Jul 18, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
M••••••• C•••••• R••• C•••••••• H•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
first reported on Form ADV
$4.0M
as of Jul 18, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
M••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• P•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$31.2M
as of Jul 18, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M••••••• D•• I•• H••••••• I••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$7.6M
as of Jul 18, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2021
first reported on Form ADV
$239M
as of Jul 18, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
M••••••• C•••••• A••••• H••••••• I•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$25.0M
as of Jul 18, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
M••••••• C•••••• A••••• H••••••• I••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$23.5M
as of Jul 18, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
M••••••• C•••••• A••••• H•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
first reported on Form ADV
$30.3M
as of Jul 18, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M••••••• C•••••• A••••• H••••••• I•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
first reported on Form ADV
$26.7M
as of Jul 18, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M••••••• A••••••• C••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2018
first reported on Form ADV
$25.2M
as of Jul 18, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M••••••• D•• I•• H••••••• I•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
first reported on Form ADV
$2.0M
as of Jul 18, 2024
no Form DMature
M••••••• T•• H•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
first reported on Form ADV
$431,759
as of Jul 18, 2024
no Form DHarvest
M••••••• D•• I•• H•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
first reported on Form ADV
$176,232
as of Jul 18, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C• E••••• H•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
first reported on Form ADV
$22,857
as of May 30, 2018
no Form DWound down
M••••••• H•••••• S••• H••••••• I•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of May 10, 2023
no Form DWound down
M••••••• H•••••• S••• H•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of May 10, 2023
no Form DWound down
M••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$340M
as of Jul 18, 2024
no Form DMature
M••••••• F••• I••buyout or unlabelledunknownunknownno reportingno Form DUnknown
Team
2 current, 0 former
Portfolio
3 relationships, 1 platforms, 1 add-ons
Transactions
2 on record
DateTypeTargetThis firm’s roleSource
Feb 5, 2026Add-on acquisitionF•••• S••••••••Sponsor (confirmed)prnewswire.com
Jul 9, 2025Exit to a strategic buyerW•••••• S••••••••• P•••••••• L••Strategic acquirer (confirmed)auaequity.com
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
3 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • A••••• A••••••• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2021
Financial advisers (1)
  • B•••••• P••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Feb 5, 2026
Accounting advisers (1)
  • F••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Feb 5, 2026
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
Across the graphs

M••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…