The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P•••••• A•••• M•••••••••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $3.7B
- PE fund assets
- $112M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- 0 of 3
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $3.7B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.11bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-06-12
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Sep 14, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $3.7B · 1 PE funds · filed Jun 12, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 22, 2021 to Jun 12, 2026
- RAUM
- $3.7Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $112Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $112Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 1 fund, $112M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · 3 observed dealsShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- On record
- 3 companies, 3 holdings
- Deal roles
- 3 with role not stated
- Control
- 3 not stated
3 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape1 more fund, not yet on the fund tableShowHide
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•••••• M•••••••• F•••• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $112M filed Jun 12, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | U••• G••••••••• M•••• M••••• F••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | T•••• R••••• F••• I••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | H••• G•••• F•••• I••••• F••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
- Apr 22, 2021••• Locked
P•••••• A•••• M••••••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: deals, last 12 months.