The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

W••••••••• L••

Fund of fundsClassification probableLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Austin, TXw•••••••••.com

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
Not established
PE fund assets
$67.1M
Form ADV
PE funds
3
Form ADV
Investments held
Not established
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShow
Class
Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
Basis
R1: 5 of 5 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.07bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-16
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)
    R1: 5 of 5 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 27, 2019 to Jul 7, 2026
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
3
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$67.1Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$15.7Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$68.8Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
67%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-12-16, latest gav Hedge Fund $1.2M, Other Private Fund $1.2M, Private Equity Fund $67.1M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 4
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Austin, TX
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
5 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
W••••••••• F••••• L•• • S••••• E••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$11.3M
as of Dec 16, 2024
no Form DUnknown
W••••••••• F••••• L•• • S••••• F•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2020
first reported on Form ADV
$36.3M
as of Dec 16, 2024
no Form DHarvest
W••••••••• F••••• L•• • S••••• T••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$19.5M
as of Dec 16, 2024
no Form DHarvest
W••••••••• F••••• L•• • S••••• O••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$1.6M
as of May 1, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
W••••••••• F••••• L•• • S••••• T••••
ADV: Other Private Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$1.2M
as of Dec 16, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Team
3 current, 1 former
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
  • S•••••••• C••••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
  • T•• S••••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
Across the graphs

W••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…