The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B•••••• M••••••••• L••
Hybrid manager, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $485M
- PE fund assets
- $13.9M
- PE funds
- 0
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 27 Mar 2026, Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 1 to 0 (-1).
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- Private Equity Funds are 3 of 11 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 7
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 3 of 11 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 7
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $485M · 0 PE funds · filed Sep 17, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 15, 2012 to Sep 17, 2026
- RAUM
- $485Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $13.9Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $423Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $13.9Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 27%
- Fund type mix
- Hedge fund: 3 funds, $423M reported gross assets, 7 ever reported
- Other private fund: 1 ever reported
- Private equity fund: 3 ever reported
- Employees
- 11
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
B•••••• H••••••••• S•• I• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2021$13.9M
- B•••••• H••••••••• S•• I• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2021$13.9M
B•••••• H•••••• V•••••• P•••••••• L••• · 1 vehicle$1.1M
- B•••••• H•••••• V•••••• P•••••••• L••• buyout or unlabelled$1.1M
View all 2 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•••••• H••••••••• S•• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 Form D first sale | $13.9M as of Mar 28, 2024 | $17.5M | Unknown | |
| B•••••• H•••••• V•••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.1M as of Oct 15, 2012 | no Form D | Unknown |
- Managing Member · since Dec 1, 2015
- C•••• O•••••••• O••••••• G•••••• C•••••• • C•••• C••••••••• O•••••• O• B•••••• M••••••••• L•• · since Aug 1, 2012
- C•••• F•••••••• O•••••• O• B•••••• M••••••••• L•• · since Sep 1, 2018
Full team · 3 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- R•••••• A••••••• M•••••• · Managing Member · since Dec 1, 2015 Form ADV
- M•••••• P• T•••• · C•••• O•••••••• O••••••• G•••••• C•••••• • C•••• C••••••••• O•••••• O• B•••••• M••••••••• L•• · since Aug 1, 2012 Form ADV
- N••• C••••••••• · C•••• F•••••••• O•••••• O• B•••••• M••••••••• L•• · since Sep 1, 2018 Form ADV
2 former (kept with end dates)
- L•••• R••••• W•••••• · C•••• F•••••••• O•••••• A•• C•••• O•••••••• O•••••• O• B•••••• M••••••••• L•• · Jan 1, 2012 to Oct 8, 2018 Inference
- M•••••• P•••••• T•••••• · Director Of B•••••• V•••••• Management Company Ltd (Relying Advisor) · Sep 1, 2006 to Mar 28, 2013 Inference
B•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.