Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / P•••••• G••••• M••••••••• L••

P•••••• G••••• M••••••••• L••

Growth equity · probableLower middle marketBoston, MAp•••••••••SEC registered investment adviser
Classification
Class
Growth equityprobable, confidence 70%
Basis
R2: 2 of 2 private equity vehicles are named growth
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.65bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Strategies
GROWTH EQUITY
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Growth equity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)
    R2: 2 of 2 private equity vehicles are named growth
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Jun 6, 2018 to Mar 28, 2024
RAUM
$4.5Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
3
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$649Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$4.5Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$649Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
17%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $649M, Venture Capital Fund $3.8B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, Venture Capital Fund 12, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3, Venture Capital Fund 15
Employees
50
Headquarters
Boston, MA
Office address
ONE MARINA PARK DRIVE, 8TH FLOOR, Boston, MA, 02210
Business phone
781-290-0770
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
healthcare, consumer, life sciences
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
3 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
P•••••• G••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Growth fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$310M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•• S••••• L•••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2023
first reported on Form ADV
$9.0M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• G••••• F••• I• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Growth fund2018
first reported on Form ADV
$330M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DMature
Team
33 current, 1 former
Managing partner (7)
Platform (16)
1 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
2 disclosed
  • L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• amount not disclosed lacers.org
  • L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• amount not disclosed lacers.org
Events
4 most recent
  1. Jul 10, 2026
    P•••••• G••••• M••••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 3 (2024 extract) -> 4 (roster 2026-09-01)
  2. Dec 31, 2025
    L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• reports P•••••• Partners VII: an undisclosed amount committed, vintage 2014, net IRR 7.6%
    Lp commitment disclosedFactL•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S•••••Public pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  3. Dec 31, 2025
    L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• reports P•••••• Partners VIII: an undisclosed amount committed, vintage 2016, net IRR 14.4%
    Lp commitment disclosedFactL•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S•••••Public pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  4. Jun 6, 2018
    P•••••• G••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

P•••••• G••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.

Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Allocators1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…