Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S•••• H•••• C••••••• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.12bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-08
Classification history (2)
- Sep 18, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)own website statement“Founded in 2016 and headquartered in Nashville, Tennessee, we are an operator-centric private equity investor driven by value creation at the forefront of innovation.”7hillscap.com
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 20, 2024 to Oct 8, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $125Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $125Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $125Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-10-08, latest gav Private Equity Fund $125M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Nashville, TN
- Office address
- 827 19TH AVENUE SOUTH, SUITE 1030, Nashville, TN, 37203
- Business phone
- 615-523-7586
- Sectors
- healthcare
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- $2.0M to $50.0M
- EBITDA
- $1.0M to $20.0M
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- control
- Thesis
- We make majority control investments in businesses that share the following characteristics:
- roles
- unknown 6
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 6, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 6
- companies
- 6
- geography
- investments
- 6
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 1
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.167, value consumer services, examples Spa Medicca
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.167, value personal care services, examples Spa Medicca
6 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in consumer services (1); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•••• H•••• C•••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $125M as of Oct 8, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- M•••••• C••••••••• P••••• · Managing Member · since Dec 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• C••••••••• P••••• · Founding Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••• G••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• R••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• R•••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• W•••••• · Director of Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| a••••••••• i• p•••••••• t•••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| C•• I••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| e•••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| r••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| S•• M•••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| v•••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
- P••••••• C•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- Feb 20, 2024S•••• H•••• C••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
S•••• H•••• C••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Independent Sponsors.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…