The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

B•••• R•••• A•••• M••••••••• L••

CandidateClassification candidateunsizedSEC exempt reporting adviser· Hopkins, MNb•••••••••.com

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
Not established
PE fund assets
$5.8M
Form ADV
PE funds
2
Form ADV
Investments held
Not established
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 1 in historyShow
Class
Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
Basis
R7: admitted on 11 Private Equity Fund(s) among 26 vehicles; no rule fired
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)
    R7: admitted on 11 Private Equity Fund(s) among 26 vehicles; no rule fired
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 30, 2012 to Jul 19, 2017
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
2
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$5.8Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$5.8Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
42%
Fund type mix
filed 2017-07-19, latest gav Private Equity Fund $5.8M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 15, Private Equity Fund 11
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Hopkins, MN
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
Global
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
3 on record, 8 more on the reporting tape
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
B•••• R•••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• ••••••••• a• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$108M
as of Aug 10, 2012
no reportingno Form DWound down
B•••• R•••• C•••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$5.8M
as of Jul 19, 2017
no Form DMature
B•••• R•••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• •••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$16,112
as of Jul 19, 2017
no Form DMature
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape

These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.

FundType (ADV)YearsPathLatest reported GAVSource
B•••• R•••• A••••••••• F••• 2• L•Private Equity Fund2013 to 2015
$2.5B
filed Oct 2, 2015
adviserinfo.sec.gov
B•••• R•••• F••• F••• 2• L•Private Equity Fund2014 to 2015
$682M
filed Oct 2, 2015
adviserinfo.sec.gov
B•••• R•••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• ••••• L•Private Equity Fund2012 to 2015
$582M
filed Oct 2, 2015
adviserinfo.sec.gov
B•••• R•••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• ••••••••• B• L•Private Equity Fund2012 to 2015
$244M
filed Oct 2, 2015
adviserinfo.sec.gov
B•••• R•••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• •••••• a•• M••••• B• L•Private Equity Fund2013 to 2015
$155M
filed Oct 2, 2015
adviserinfo.sec.gov
B•••• R•••• A••••••••• F••• 2•• L•Private Equity Fund2015 to 2015
$134M
filed Oct 2, 2015
adviserinfo.sec.gov
B•••• R•••• C•• •••• A••••••• C••••••••• L•Private Equity Fund2013 to 2015
$90.6M
filed Oct 2, 2015
adviserinfo.sec.gov
B•••• R•••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• •••••• a•• M•••••• L•Private Equity Fund2012 to 2015
$14.7M
filed Oct 2, 2015
adviserinfo.sec.gov
Team
3 current, 16 former
16 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
Across the graphs

B•••• R•••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.

RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…