Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F•••••• V•••• P•••••••• L•
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Nov 6, 2020
- RAUM
- $760Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $105Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $760Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2020-11-06, latest gav Hedge Fund $655M, Private Equity Fund $105M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 10
- Headquarters
- Newtown, PA
- Office address
- 426 PINEVILLE ROAD, UNIT 1, Newtown, PA, 18940
- Business phone
- 212-672-9600
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $105M as of Nov 6, 2020 | no Form D | Mature |
- A•••• W••••••••• · Managing Member · since Jul 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••• T••••• H••••• · Managing Member · since Jul 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••• S••••• P•••••• · Chief Financial Officer / Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- D••••• A••• J•••• · Chief Operating Officer/Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2007 to Aug 7, 2019 Inference
- E••• A••••• G•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2011 to Oct 24, 2016 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 157495 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Feb 14, 2012F•••••• V•••• P•••••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
F•••••• V•••• P•••••••• L• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…