DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S•••••• C••••••
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $2.0B
- PE funds
- 13
- Investments held
- 2 of 24
- Deals, last 12 months
- 0
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Placement agents 1
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 13 of 13 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 13 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $2.04bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2022-06-30
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 13 of 13 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 13 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 19, 2018 to Jun 30, 2022
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 13
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $2.0Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.0Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2022-06-30, latest gav Private Equity Fund $2.0B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 13, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 13
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
23 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 22, platform 2
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 24, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- control 2, unknown 22
- companies
- 23
- geography
- investments
- 24
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 2
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 2, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 5
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 3, share 0.13, value software, examples Bokadirekt, Checkout, Booksy, count 1, share 0.043, value financial services, examples Revolut, count 1, share 0.043, value business services, examples Modularfinance
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 3, share 0.13, value software, examples Bokadirekt, Checkout, Booksy, count 1, share 0.043, value financial services, examples Revolut, count 1, share 0.043, value advertising marketing, examples Modularfinance
23 companies on the graph (2 transactions); most in software (3); 2 platforms and 0 add-ons; no dated observations
Funds
13 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•••••• C•••••• I••••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $528M as of Jun 30, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• I• W••••• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $132M as of Jun 30, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• C•••••• E••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $65.8M as of Jun 30, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• I• G•••• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $56.6M as of Jun 30, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• I• W••• C••••••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $34.7M as of Jun 30, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• T••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $32.1M as of Jun 30, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• I• M••••• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $27.3M as of Jun 30, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• S•••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $10.1M as of Jun 30, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• C•••••• K••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $7.4M as of Jun 30, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• C•••••• A•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $7.4M as of Jun 30, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• D•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $3.3M as of Jun 30, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• C•••••• I••••••••• I•• ••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $376M as of Jun 30, 2022 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••••• C•••••• I••••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $757M as of Jun 30, 2022 | no Form D | Active deployment |
Team
25 current, 0 former
Managing partner (1)
- H••••• P•••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (8)
- C•••• J••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F•••• H•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• E••••••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• W•••••••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••••• H••••• · Shareholder · since Feb 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••• D••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• D•••• V•••••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V•••• F•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Operating partner (2)
- P••••• R••• S••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• S••••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Investor relations (3)
- C••••••• G•••• · Head of Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••••••• S•••••• · Investor Relations Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• S•••• · Investor Relations Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (7)
- A••• P••••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• S••••••• · Office Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• C••••••• · Office Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• M•••••• · Finance Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• H••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••• O•••• · Chief Legal Officer And Chief Compliance Officer (General Counsel) · since Dec 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••••• G•••• · Fund Finance Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Other (4)
- P•••• J•••••••• · Portfolio Tech Lead · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••••• R••• S••• · Mr · since Sep 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• B••••••• · Portfolio Tech Lead · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Z•••• D••••• · Portfolio Tech Lead · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
24 relationships, 2 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
2 on record
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | Platform acquisition | M•••••• F•••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | sprints.com |
| date unknown | Platform acquisition | M•••••• F•••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | sprints.com |
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
- M••••• • C•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
17 most recent
- Sep 15, 2026S•••••• partnership letter: a time to die, and a time to love
- Sep 15, 2026V••••• completes secondary share transaction at €8bn
- Sep 15, 2026S•••••• partnership letter: the era of purpose
- Sep 15, 2026S•••••• partnership letter: the long arc of growth
- Sep 15, 2026Fast-growing V••••• explores share sale at €8bn valuation
- Sep 15, 2026C••••••• sets $12 billion buyback valuation and plans 300 hires
- Sep 15, 2026C•••••••.com looks to return to profit as it hires hundreds
- Sep 15, 2026S•••••• partnership letter: a serenity prayer
- Sep 15, 2026S•••••• invests in M•••••• F••••••
- Sep 15, 2026S•••••• partnership letter: we the living
- Sep 15, 2026S•••••• partnership letter: curing Cain
- Sep 15, 2026S•••••• expands its investment in T•••••••••
- Sep 15, 2026S•••••• invests in Back M•••et
- Sep 15, 2026S•••••• invests in V•••••’s Series F funding round
- Sep 15, 2026H••••• completes IPO on Nasdaq Stockholm
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 292065 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Feb 19, 2018S•••••• C•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)