The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••• C••••••••• I•••
Buyout firm, based in Concord, MA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $4.3M
- PE funds
- 3
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-31
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 31, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $4.3Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $4.3Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $4.3Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-31, latest gav Private Equity Fund $4.3M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 7
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Concord, MA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••• C••••••••• V•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $17.9M as of Dec 5, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••• C••••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.7M as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• C••••••••• V••• B• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.0M as of Dec 5, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••• C••••••••• I• B• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $656,615 as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• C••• V••• S• b• S• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $274,657 as of Dec 5, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••• V••• A••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $14,315 as of Dec 5, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••• I• A••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $5,772 as of Mar 31, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- B•••• W• M•••••• · President, Managing General Partner · since May 1, 1996 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••••• L• D••••• · Secretary, Managing General Partner · since May 1, 1996 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••••• M• T••• · Cco, Cfo, General Partner · since May 1, 1996 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• S•••• T•••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in A••• C••••••••• I•• L••• $40.0M calstrs.com
- M••••••••• P•••••• R••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• B•••• amount not disclosed mapension.com
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 162041 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Jun 30, 2025M••••••••• P•••••• R••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• B•••• reports A••• C•••••••••: an undisclosed amount committedLp commitment disclosedFactM••••••••• P•••••• R••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• B••••Public pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
- Mar 29, 2012A••• C••••••••• I••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
A••• C••••••••• I••• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…