DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / A•••• M•••••••••
A•••• M•••••••••
Growth equity · probableLower middle marketFlamengo, Rio De Janeiro, Rja•••••••••.c••.brSEC exempt reporting adviser
Classification
- Class
- Growth equityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 6 of 7 private equity vehicles are named growth
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.36bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Growth equity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 6 of 7 private equity vehicles are named growth
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 24, 2022 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 6
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $357Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $357Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $357Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $357M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 6, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 7
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Flamengo, Rio De Janeiro, Rj, Brazil
- Office address
- PRAIA DO FLAMENGO, 154, SALA 804, Flamengo, Rio De Janeiro, Rj, 22210-030
- Business phone
- 55 21 32350770
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
7 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••••• O••••••••• G••••• P••••••• I•• a• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $90.5M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B••••• O••••••••• G••••• P••••••• I•• C• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $86.6M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B••••• O••••••••• G••••• P••••••• I•• B• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $86.0M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A•••• B••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I• B• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $31.4M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••• B••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I• a• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $31.4M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••• B••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I• C• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $30.6M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••• B••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $98,668 as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down |
Team
6 current, 2 former
Managing partner (1)
Partner (2)
- M••••••• A••••• R•••••••• · Partner · since Jun 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• L•••• · Partner · since Jun 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (2)
Other (1)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- J••• A•••••• C••••••• · Partner · Jun 1, 2022 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- S••••• C•••••• · Cfo/Cco · Jun 1, 2022 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
- S••••••• A••••••• L•• 7 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2022
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Aug 24, 2022A•••• M••••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)