The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
H• M••••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in Miami, FL.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $22.6M
- PE funds
- 3
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- Placement agents 1
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 3 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-26
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 3 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 19, 2020 to Mar 26, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $22.6Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $54.1Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $22.6Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 75%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-26, latest gav Other Private Fund $31.6M, Private Equity Fund $22.6M, latest counts Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Miami, FL
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I•••• R•••••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | unknown | $31.6M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| I•••• C•••••• N••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $16.5M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•••• C•••••• B•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.9M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•••• O••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $2.2M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- H•••• K•••• · Managing Member · since Nov 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- F•••• L•••••••• F•••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- Feb 19, 2020H• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
H• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Independent Sponsors.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…