The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

K•••• C•••••• S••••• L••

Buyout firmClassification probableLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Tel Avivk•••••••••.com

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
Not established
PE fund assets
$350M
Form ADV
PE funds
4
Form ADV
Investments held
0 of 22
DFX transaction tape
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
Basis
own website statement
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.35bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 18, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)
    own website statement
    ••• Locked
    k•••••••••.com
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Feb 15, 2017 to Mar 29, 2024
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
4
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$350Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$350Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$350Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $350M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 4
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Tel Aviv, Israel
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
22 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
software, technology, automotive, industrials, consumer, transportation logistics, agriculture
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
control
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 22
period
to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 22, dated observations 0
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 22
companies
22
geography
investments
22
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
2
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 1, share 0.045, value industrial manufacturing, examples ACE, count 1, share 0.045, value software, examples Continuity Software
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 1, share 0.045, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples ACE, count 1, share 0.045, value software, examples Continuity Software

22 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in industrial manufacturing (1); no dated observations

Funds
4 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
K•••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L•••••• P•••••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$155M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
K•••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2019
first reported on Form ADV
$133M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DSuccessor fundraising
K•••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• ••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2019
first reported on Form ADV
$20.3M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
K•••• C•••••• P••••••• 2• ••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$42.3M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Team
3 current, 3 former
3 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
22 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
A••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B•••• I••••••••• G••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C••••• W•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C••••• s•••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C••••••••• S•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
D••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
F••• P••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
F••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
G••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
I•••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
M•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
M•••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
M•••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
O•••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
P••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
P••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Q••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
R•••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S••• G••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S••• M••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Z••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Feb 15, 2017
    K•••• C•••••• S••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)