The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

N•••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•

InfrastructureClassification probableMiddle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Philadelphia, PAn•••••••••.com

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$2.8B
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$1.8B
Form ADV
PE funds
6
Form ADV
Investments held
Not established
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisInfrastructure · 1 in historyShow
Class
Infrastructureprobable, confidence 70%
Basis
R2: 4 of 7 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.82bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Strategies
INFRASTRUCTURE
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Infrastructure (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)
    R2: 4 of 7 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Apr 8, 2020 to May 20, 2026
RAUM
$2.8Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
6
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$1.8Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$2.8Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$1.8Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
78%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Hedge Fund $240M, Private Equity Fund $1.8B, latest counts Hedge Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 7, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 7
Employees
24
Headquarters
Philadelphia, PA
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
environmental services
Geography
United States
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
7 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
I••••••••• I••••••••• F•••••• C•••••• I• S•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$151M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••••••••• P••••••• M••••• F••• B• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$23.1M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B••• M••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
I••••••••• I••••••••• F•••••• C•••••• I••••• S•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$215M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
L••••••• P••••••• M••••• F••• B• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$100M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
I••••••••• I••••••••• F•••••• C•••••• I••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2021
first reported on Form ADV
$948M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
I••••••••• I••••••••• F•••••• C•••••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2020
first reported on Form ADV
$384M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Team
2 current, 0 former
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
4 relationships
Placement agents (4)
  • B••• S••••• C•••••• L••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2024
  • K••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
  • F•••• B••••• S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
  • L• H••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
Across the graphs

N•••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…