The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / E••• I••••••••• G• I• L••

E••• I••••••••• G• I• L••

Hybrid manager · probableunsizedNarbeth, PAe•••••••••.com

••• Locked

Classification
Class
Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 14, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)
    R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
unknown
Form ADV filings
unknown
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
unknown
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
unknown
Employees
unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
10 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
industrials, manufacturing, technology, aerospace defense
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
$10.0M to $100M
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
roles
add on 3, unknown 5, platform 5
period
to 2026-06-02, from 2024-04-29, undated holdings 8, dated observations 9
window
last 2026-06-02, first 2024-04-29
control
control 5, unknown 8
companies
10
geography
investments
13
seller kinds
founder 2
transactions
4
cadence by year
2024 add ons 1, 2025 add ons 1, 2026 other deals 2
platform add on
add ons 3, platforms 5, add ons per platform 0.6
sector known for
3
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 1, share 0.1, value industrial manufacturing, examples Preston Eastin, count 1, share 0.1, value consumer services, examples Trinity Aerospace, count 1, share 0.1, value software, examples Pangolin Laser Systems
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 1, share 0.1, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples Preston Eastin, count 1, share 0.1, value landscaping, examples Trinity Aerospace, count 1, share 0.1, value software, examples Pangolin Laser Systems

10 companies on the graph (4 transactions); most in industrial manufacturing (1); 5 platforms and 3 add-ons; observed 2024 to 2026

Funds
0 on record
No fund collected for this firm yet. Funds arrive from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Form D filings.
Team
5 current, 0 former
Portfolio
13 relationships, 5 platforms, 3 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
P••••••• L•••• S••••••PlatformactiveJun 2, 2026
transaction announcement
4 monthsD••• E••••••• (confirmed)Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
P••••••• L•••• S••••••PlatformactiveJun 2, 2026
transaction announcement
4 monthsD••• E••••••• (confirmed)Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
P•••••• E•••••Add-onactiveApr 21, 2025
transaction announcement
1.4 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
P•••••• E•••••Add-onactiveApr 21, 2025
transaction announcement
1.4 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
T•••••• A••••••••Add-onactiveApr 29, 2024
transaction announcement
2.4 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
A••• G••••PlatformactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
A••••••• i• M••••• a•• P••••••• l••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C••••••••• p••••••• w•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
D••••• G•••• w•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S•• I••••••••• S••••••••PlatformactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
S•• I••••••••• S••••••••PlatformactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
S•• I••••••••• S•••••••• w•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S••••••• G•••• w•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Transactions
3 on record
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
10 most recent
  1. Jun 2, 2026
    E••• Capital Recapitalizes P••••••• L•••• S••••••; Merges with A••••••• In M•••••
  2. Jun 1, 2026
    June 1, 2026 E••• Capital Recapitalizes P••••••• L•••• S••••••; Merges with A••••••• In M•••••
  3. Apr 5, 2026
    April 5, 2026 S••••••• Group expands A&D platform with acquisition of AeroFab
  4. Jul 31, 2025
    July 31, 2025 S••••••• Group Expands North American A•••••••• Platform with Largest Acquisition to Date: LHM Technologies Inc.
  5. Apr 21, 2025
    April 21, 2025 S•• I••••••••• S•••••••• Announces Acquisition of P•••••• E•••••
  6. Feb 26, 2025
    E••• I••••••••• G• I• L•• reports 1 Private Equity Fund(s) on its current Form ADV (ERA - Active); not in the 2011-2024 extract
  7. Feb 21, 2025
    February 21, 2025 A••• G•••• rebrands to S••••••• Group and acquires NEK
  8. Dec 13, 2024
    December 13, 2024 Nick Pash joins A••• G•••• as Chief Financial Officer
  9. Apr 26, 2024
    April 26, 2024 A••• G•••• announces acquisition of T•••••• A•••••••• Corp., fortifying global presence in A•••••••• sector
  10. Feb 9, 2024
    February 9, 2024 S•• I••••••••• S•••••••• appoints Neal Gassett CFO
Across the graphs

E••• I••••••••• G• I• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Independent Sponsors.

Independent Sponsors1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…