The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

A•• M••••••••• L••

Hybrid managerClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Los Angeles, CA

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$461M
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$20.0M
Form ADV
PE funds
1
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

What matters now

  1. Form D
    new offering

    Filed a Form D on 23 Jul 2026, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.

    A vehicle in market is when LPs and placement agents can still get in.

    FactSEC Form DFor LPs, placement agentsFund families
  2. +1
    funds on Form ADV

    Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 0 to 1 (+1).

    New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.

    FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFund families
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 2 in historyShow
Class
Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
Private Equity Funds are 1 of 6 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 2
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-09-08
Strategies
Growth equity
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)
    Private Equity Funds are 1 of 6 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 2
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Fund of funds (probable, 75%)
    1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $461M · 1 PE funds · filed Sep 8, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Jan 17, 2014 to Sep 8, 2026
RAUM
$461Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
1
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$20.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$461Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$20.0Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
17%
Fund type mix
  • Other private fund: 3 funds, $377M reported gross assets
  • Hedge fund: 1 fund, $64.9M reported gross assets, 2 ever reported
  • Private equity fund: 1 fund, $20.0M reported gross assets
Form ADV filed Sep 8, 2026
Employees
6
Headquarters
Los Angeles, CA
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
3 families, 3 vehicles on record
View all 3 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
D••••• G••••• O••••••••• F••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Growth fund2025
Form D first sale
$20.0M
as of Sep 8, 2026
$20.0MUnknown
S••••••••• F••• I• L•buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
unknownno reporting$100,000Unknown
A•• P•••••• E••••• P•••••••• L•
ADV: Other Private Fund
Fund of funds2022
Form D first sale
$111M
as of Sep 8, 2026
$76.8MActive deployment
Team
8 current, 0 former
Full team · 8 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (2)
Analyst (2)
Platform (2)
Other (2)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Jun 15, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  2. Jan 17, 2014
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

A•• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.

Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.