The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•• M••••••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $461M
- PE fund assets
- $20.0M
- PE funds
- 1
What matters now
- Form Dnew offering
Filed a Form D on 23 Jul 2026, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
A vehicle in market is when LPs and placement agents can still get in.
- +1funds on Form ADV
Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 0 to 1 (+1).
New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- Private Equity Funds are 1 of 6 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 2
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-09-08
- Strategies
- Growth equity
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 1 of 6 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 2
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%)1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $461M · 1 PE funds · filed Sep 8, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 17, 2014 to Sep 8, 2026
- RAUM
- $461Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $20.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $461Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $20.0Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 17%
- Fund type mix
- Other private fund: 3 funds, $377M reported gross assets
- Hedge fund: 1 fund, $64.9M reported gross assets, 2 ever reported
- Private equity fund: 1 fund, $20.0M reported gross assets
- Employees
- 6
- Headquarters
- Los Angeles, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
D••••• G••••• O••••••••• F••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2025$20.0M
- D••••• G••••• O••••••••• F••• L• Growth fund · 2025$20.0M
A•• P•••••• E••••• P•••••••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2022$111M
- A•• P•••••• E••••• P•••••••• L• Fund of funds · 2022$111M
S••••••••• F••• I• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2024no GAV reported
- S••••••••• F••• I• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2024
View all 3 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D••••• G••••• O••••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2025 Form D first sale | $20.0M as of Sep 8, 2026 | $20.0M | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• F••• I• L• | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $100,000 | Unknown |
| A•• P•••••• E••••• P•••••••• L• ADV: Other Private Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 Form D first sale | $111M as of Sep 8, 2026 | $76.8M | Active deployment |
- Managing Member, Chief Investment Officer · since Mar 1, 2010
- Managing Member, Head Of Research · since Mar 1, 2010
- Senior Analyst
- Analyst
- Director of Finance and
Full team · 8 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- J••••• P•••••• · Managing Member, Chief Investment Officer · since Mar 1, 2010 Form ADV Firm website
- B••••••• D• T••• · Managing Member, Head Of Research · since Mar 1, 2010 Form ADV
- A••••• N•••• · Senior Analyst · start date unknown Firm website
- R•••• S••••••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Firm website
- J••••••• F•••••• · Director of Finance and · start date unknown Firm website
- K•••• R• C••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2023 Form ADV Firm website
- B•• T••• · Head of Research · start date unknown Firm website
- T•• R•••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Firm website
A•• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.