DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / O•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•••
O•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•••
Classification
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jun 19, 2015 to Jun 4, 2024
- RAUM
- $251Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-04, latest gav , latest counts , lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 3
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TX
- Office address
- 3879 MAPLE AVE. SUITE 300, Dallas, TX, 75219
- Business phone
- 214-999-1175
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
2 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O•••••• S•••••• O••••••••• F•••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Aug 9, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• L• | Buyout fund | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Fundraising |
Team
3 current, 2 former
Partner (3)
- C•••• R••• H•••••• · Member · since May 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•• K•••••• S•••••••• · Limited Partner · since Aug 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• P•••••• M••••• · Member · since Oct 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- J•• K•••••• S•••••••• · Limited Partner, Co-Chief Investment Officer · Aug 1, 2014 to Mar 25, 2022 Inference
- J•••••• G•••••• F••••••••• · Principal · Mar 1, 2020 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 144877 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Jun 19, 2015O•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs
O•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…