Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / A•••••• G••••• I•••••••• U••• L••

A•••••• G••••• I•••••••• U••• L••

Hybrid manager · probableunsizedNew York, NYa••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser

Through our commitment to active asset management, we develop innovative solutions with the aim of protecting and enhancing our clients’ assets.

Classification
Class
Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
R4: Private Equity Funds are 2 of 43 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 27
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)
    R4: Private Equity Funds are 2 of 43 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 27
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Nov 10, 2011 to Mar 31, 2023
RAUM
$5.0Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
0
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$92.6Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
5%
Fund type mix
filed 2023-03-31, latest gav Other Private Fund $92.6M, latest counts Other Private Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 25, Other Private Fund 14, Private Equity Fund 2, Securitized Asset Fund 2
Employees
51
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
1633 BROADWAY, 43RD FLOOR, New York, NY, 10019
Business phone
212-739-3000
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
0 on record, 2 more on the reporting tape
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape

These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.

FundType (ADV)YearsPathLatest reported GAVSource
S•• C•••••• S•••••••• F••• L•••Private Equity Fund2017 to 2022
$50.0M
filed Dec 16, 2022
adviserinfo.sec.gov
S•••• H••••• C•••••• S•••••••• F••• I• L•••Private Equity Fund2017 to 2022
$45.6M
filed Dec 16, 2022
adviserinfo.sec.gov
Team
1 current, 39 former
39 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Sep 1, 2026
    Adviser CRD 149003 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
  2. Nov 10, 2011
    A•••••• G••••• I•••••••• U••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

A•••••• G••••• I•••••••• U••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.

RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…