The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

E•••• E••••• P••••••• L•

Hybrid managerClassification probableunsized· New York, NY

Hybrid manager, based in New York, NY.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 27 Mar 2025, Filed a Form D on 27 Mar 2025, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.

Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShow
Class
Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 14, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)
    Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)2 PE funds · filed Mar 27, 2026Show
Adviser type
unknown
Form ADV filings
? to Mar 27, 2026
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
2
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$100Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
unknown
Employees
unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
1 family, 1 vehicles on record
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
E•••• B••• S•• L••buyout or unlabelledunknownunknownno reporting$0Unknown
Team
0 current, 0 former
No current team member collected yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A and B and from the firm’s own team page.
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Oct 27, 2025
    ••• Locked
    New PE adviser on rosterFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

E•••• E••••• P••••••• L• is the same institution as 1 record in Independent Sponsors.

Independent Sponsors1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, PE fund assets, investments held, deals, last 12 months.