DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / H••••••••• P••••••• N•••••• M••••••••• L•
H••••••••• P••••••• N•••••• M••••••••• L•
Classification
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.06bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-14
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 1, 2022 to Mar 14, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $64.7Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $64.7Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $64.7Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-14, latest gav Private Equity Fund $64.7M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Business phone
- 917-970-0923
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
38 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 38
- period
- to 2025-01-01, from 2020-01-01, undated holdings 0, dated observations 38
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 38
- companies
- 38
- geography
- investments
- 38
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 5
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 5, share 0.132, value software, examples Solana, Hyperlane, Dynamic, Berachain
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 5, share 0.132, value software, examples Solana, Hyperlane, Dynamic, Berachain
38 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (5); observed 2020 to 2025
Funds
1 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H••••••••• P••••••• N•••••• M••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $64.7M as of Mar 14, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
9 current, 0 former
Managing partner (2)
- J••• P••••• · Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Investment Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• B•••• P••••• · Managing Member / Principal · since Apr 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (1)
- M•••• F••••• · Investment Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Analyst (1)
- M•••• C•••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (4)
- D••••• A••••••• · Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• V••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• F••••••• · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W••••• G••••• · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Other (1)
- B•••• W••••• · Head of Technology & Cybersecurity · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
38 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Aug 1, 2022H••••••••• P••••••• N•••••• M••••••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)