Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••• P•••••• A•••••••• L••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 3 of 3 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no P•••••• Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 3 of 3 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 18, 2011 to Oct 7, 2022
- RAUM
- $18Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $19Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2022-10-07, latest gav Other Private Fund $19B, latest counts Other Private Fund 154, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 18, Other Private Fund 251
- Employees
- 95
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 388 GREENWICH STREET, 29TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10013
- Business phone
- 212-559-1000
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•••••• E••••• O••••••••• •••• O••••••• F••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $46.1M as of Oct 7, 2022 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•••• O••••••••• •••• O••••••• F••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $28.5M as of Oct 7, 2022 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P•••••• E••••• O••••••••• •••• O•••••• F••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $26.9M as of Oct 7, 2022 | no Form D | Harvest |
- K•••••• B••••••• · Director · since Apr 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• T• H•••••• · Director · since Apr 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N•••••••• R••••••••• · Principal Operations Officer · since Aug 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• S••••• · Cfo/Finop/Pfo · since May 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• P•••• S••••••••• · Cco · since May 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••• G••••••• · Chief Legal Officer · since Mar 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
16 former (kept with end dates)
- E••• A••••• S••••• · Chief Executive Officer, Manager · Dec 1, 2012 to Mar 30, 2017 Inference
- F•••••• X• F••••••••• · Chief Executive Officer, Manager · Oct 1, 2010 to Jan 24, 2013 Inference
- V••••• E••••• P••••• · Ceo · Feb 1, 2018 to Mar 20, 2019 Inference
- A••• L•••• · Chief Financial Officer, Manager · Dec 1, 2013 to Mar 30, 2017 Inference
- D•••• M••••••• S••••• · Chief Operating Officer · Jun 1, 2011 to Mar 27, 2013 Inference
- J•••••• A••••• L••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Sep 1, 2012 to Jun 24, 2013 Inference
- J••••• P•••• P••••••• · Principal Operations Officer · Oct 1, 2018 to Nov 3, 2021 Inference
- L•••• S••••• M•••••• · Chief Financial Officer, Manager · Apr 1, 2010 to Jan 25, 2013 Inference
- T•••• G••••••• · Chief Legal Officer, Manager · Apr 1, 2010 to Mar 30, 2017 Inference
- V••••••• C• a• H• R••• · Chief Operating Officer · Apr 1, 2010 to Mar 30, 2012 Inference
- W•••••• T••••• Y•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2010 to Dec 6, 2012 Inference
- A••• L•••• · Director · Mar 1, 2017 to Sep 30, 2022 Inference
- C••••• J••••• G••••••• · Director · May 1, 2017 to Jul 14, 2020 Inference
- D••••• D•••••••• · Director · May 1, 2017 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- E••• A••••• S••••• · Director · Mar 1, 2017 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- J••••••• L•••• · Director · May 1, 2017 to Mar 30, 2021 Inference
- C••••••• E••••• P•• •• B•••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2018
- C•••••••• G••••• M•••••• S•••••••• P•• L•••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2012
- C•••••••• N•••• N•• Y••• B••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2012
- C••••••• S•••••••• L•••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2012
- C••••••• ••••••••• A• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2012
- C••••••• N••• G••••• B••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2012
- C••••••• •••• K•••• L•••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2012
- C•••••••• N•••• H••• K••• B••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2012
- C•••••••• G••••• M•••••• I••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2012
- C••••••• C••••• I••••••••• F•••• L•••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2012
- C••••••• N••• J•••••• C•••••• I•••••• B••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2012
- C••••••• I••••••••• P•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2012
- C•••••••• N•••• S•••••••• B••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2012
- C•••••••• G••••• M•••••• A••• L•••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2012
- C•••••••• •••••••• L•••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2012
- C•••••••• N•••• Z••••• B••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2012
- C••••••• N••• L••••• B••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2012
- C•••••••• N•••• J••••• B••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2020
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 153777 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Nov 18, 2011C••• P•••••• A•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
C••• P•••••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…