The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
D•• M••••••• I• L••••••
Buyout firm, based in Grand Cayman.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- PE fund assets
- $11B
- PE funds
- 8
What matters now
- +6funds on Form ADV
Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 2 to 8 (+6).
New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $10.69bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-31
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)8 PE funds · filed Mar 31, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Dec 23, 2021 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 8
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $11Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $11Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $11Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 8 funds, $11B reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
D•• G••••• I•• L••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2021$8.0B
- D•• G••••• I•• L••• buyout or unlabelled$8.0B
D••• I• O••••••••• L••• · 7 vehicles$2.7B
- D••• I• O••••••••• L••• buyout or unlabelled$940M
- D••• I• I••••••••• L••• buyout or unlabelled$844M
- D••• I• I••••••••• L••• buyout or unlabelled$326M
- D••• I• I••••••••• L••• buyout or unlabelled$238M
- D••• I• I••••••••• L••• buyout or unlabelled$160M
- D••• I• I••••••••• L••• buyout or unlabelled$114M
- D••• I• I••••••••• L••• buyout or unlabelled$104M
View all 8 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D•• G••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $8.0B as of Mar 31, 2026 | $0 | Active deployment | |
| D••• I• O••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $940M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| D••• I• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $844M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D••• I• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $326M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D••• I• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $238M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D••• I• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $160M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D••• I• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $114M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D••• I• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $104M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown |
- President · since May 1, 2021
Full team · 1 persongrouped by role, with sources
- D••••••• Z•••••• · President · since May 1, 2021 Form ADV
1 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••• G••••• J•••• G•••••• · Company Secretary · May 1, 2021 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- G•••••• S•••• • C•• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Oct 19, 2021
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.