The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T••••••• L••
Hybrid manager, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $70.6M
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $70.6M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 7 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 5
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 7 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 5
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Jul 11, 2018
- RAUM
- $70.6Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $11.6Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 14%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2018-07-11, latest gav Securitized Asset Fund $11.6M, latest counts Securitized Asset Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1, Securitized Asset Fund 4
- Employees
- 1
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•••••• T•••• R••••• P•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | SPV | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $190M as of Mar 30, 2017 | no Form D | Early deployment |
3 former (kept with end dates)
- D••• M• M•••• · Chief Compliance Officer Of Registrant And Both Relying Advisers · Sep 1, 2016 to Mar 27, 2018 Inference
- G•••• G•••••• R••••• · Chief Operating Officer, Secretary Of Registrant And Both Relying Advisers · Dec 1, 2005 to Mar 27, 2018 Inference
- N••• K••••• · Chief Financial Officer And Vice President Of Registrant · Dec 1, 2005 to Jul 11, 2018 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 151644 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Feb 14, 2012T••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
T••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…