The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
R•• E••••• P•••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in Bethesda, MD.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $109M
- PE fund assets
- $201M
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- 0 of 14
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Equity cheque $10.0M to $30.0MGeography North America
- Graphs 3
- Placement agents 1
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.20bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-05
Classification history (2)
- Sep 18, 2026
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 14, 2012 to Apr 30, 2026
- RAUM
- $109Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $201Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $98.3Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $201Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-04-05, latest gav Private Equity Fund $201M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 8
- Headquarters
- Bethesda, MD
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- North America
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- $25.0M to $100M
- Equity check
- $10.0M to $30.0M
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- roles
- unknown 14
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 14, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 14
- companies
- 14
- geography
- investments
- 14
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 2
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.071, value industrial services, examples Altstadt Plumbing, count 1, share 0.071, value software, examples Timberlake Membership Software
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.071, value hvac plumbing mechanical, examples Altstadt Plumbing, count 1, share 0.071, value software, examples Timberlake Membership Software
14 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in industrial services (1); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R•• E••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $198M as of Apr 5, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•• E••••• P••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $3.8M as of Apr 5, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- R••••• L•••• J•••••• · Managing Member · since Dec 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• L•••• J•••••• · Chairman · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• H•••• R••••• · Managing Partner · since Jan 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••• H•••• R••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••••• F• T••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••••• M•••• F•••••• · Cco · since Dec 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• B•••••• H••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Apr 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• B•••••• H••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- D••••• A•••••• D•••••••• · Managing Member · Dec 1, 2000 to Apr 3, 2017 Inference
- D•••• M••• R••••••••• · Managing Member · Dec 1, 2000 to Apr 3, 2017 Inference
- W•••••• E•••• C••••• · Managing Member · Dec 1, 2000 to Apr 3, 2017 Inference
- J•••• M•••••• B•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2012 to Apr 29, 2014 Inference
- J•••• M•••••• B•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jun 1, 2006 to Mar 29, 2022 Inference
- S••••••• P••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in R•• E••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L• $20.0M osc.ny.gov
- Mar 14, 2012R•• E••••• P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
R•• E••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…