Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••••• C••••••••• M••••••••• L•••
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 42 of 42 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 42 of 42 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 28, 2012 to Aug 23, 2016
- RAUM
- $2.8Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 40
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $2.8Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.8Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2016-08-23, latest gav Private Equity Fund $2.8B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 40, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 42
- Employees
- 945
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 9 WEST 57TH STREET, 43RD FLOOR, New York, NY, 10019
- Business phone
- 212-515-3200
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••• I• ••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $120M as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• I• •••• A•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $22.3M as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••• A••• C••••••••• I• ••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $8.3M as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• I• 8••••• ••••••• A•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $5.3M as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• I• ••• I• F••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $4.0M as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• I• T• ••••••••• D••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $3.3M as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• I• ••• I• F••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $3.2M as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• I• ••••• B•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $2.9M as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• I• ••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $2.5M as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• I• ••••• C•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $2.3M as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• I• T• ••••••• A•• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $802,809 as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• I• T• ••••••• A•• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $701,243 as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• I• T• ••••••• A•• I•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $482,036 as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• I• •••• A•• F••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $147,343 as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• I• ••••••••• H••••••• I••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• I• d• H•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••• N•••••• R•••••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $1.5B as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• D••• H••••••• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $33.5M as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• •••• A•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $23.3M as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• ••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $2.9M as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A••••• A••• C••••••••• I• ••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• ••• A•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $249M as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• d• H•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $78.2M as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A••• ••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $16.8M as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• O••••••• P••••••• ••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $12.6M as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• O••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $8.6M as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A••• ••• A•• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $4.1M as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• ••••• C•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $2.4M as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• ••••• A•• I• F••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $2.3M as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••••• A••• C••••••••• ••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $1.9M as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• ••••• A•• V• F••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $1.8M as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• ••••• A•• I• F••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4M as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• ••••• A•• I•• F••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $702,340 as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• ••••• A•• I• F••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $667,223 as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• ••• I• F••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $580,304 as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• 8••••• ••• A•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• ••• A•• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••• N•••••• R•••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $558M as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• I••••••••• H•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $89.1M as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••••• A••• C••••••••• ••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $14.6M as of Aug 23, 2016 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••••• A••• C••••••••• •••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $468,208 as of Apr 23, 2013 | no Form D | Unknown |
- L••• D•••• B•••• · President · since Feb 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•••••• A•••• B•••• · Vice President · since Aug 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• J••••• H••••• · Vice President · since Jun 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• J•••••• R•••• · Vice President · since Jun 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••• Z•• M••••• · Vice President And Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• J••••• S••••• · Vice President And Chief Legal Officer · since Jun 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••• B•••••• K•••• · Vice President And Chief Financial Officer · since Sep 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••• J••• G••••••••• · Vice President · Mar 1, 2009 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- E••••• E••••• D••••••• · Vice President · Aug 1, 2010 to Mar 28, 2013 Inference
- J••• F•••••• X••••• P•••••• · Vice President · Mar 1, 2009 to Jun 20, 2013 Inference
- G•• C•••••• A••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- H••• D••••• S••••••••• C••• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
- M••••• S•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- C••••• S••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in A••••• N•••••• R•••••••• P•••••••• L••• $200M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in A••••• N•••••• R•••••••• P••••••• I•• L••• $400M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in A••••• N•••••• R•••••••• P•••••••• L••• $200M osc.ny.gov
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 147994 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 28, 2012A••••• C••••••••• M••••••••• L••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
A••••• C••••••••• M••••••••• L••• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…