The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
W••••••• I••••••••• L••
Candidate, based in US.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $9.3M
- PE funds
- 4
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
We hold this organization as an identified record, with a Form ADV filed 5 months ago and 20 observations. No recent transaction, no vehicle in market and no stated mandate is on this record, so there is nothing here to act on today. It is still the right record for resolving this name, its filings and its relationships.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 4 Private Equity Fund(s) among 18 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 4 Private Equity Fund(s) among 18 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 13, 2014 to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $9.3Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $38.5Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $9.3Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 22%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Other Private Fund $39.4M, Private Equity Fund $9.3M, latest counts Other Private Fund 6, Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 14, Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- unknown
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•• W••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $5.5M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•• W••••••• F••• Q•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.5M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| W• S••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $247,876 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| W• S••••••• F••• Q•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $54,166 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- M••••• O••• · Principal/Member · since Jul 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••••• L•• S•••• · Trustee · since Jan 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• A••• M••••• · Trustee · since Sep 1, 1994 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••• B••••••••• S•••• · Trustee · since Jan 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• M• Z•••••••• · Trustee · since Jan 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• J•• M••••• · Trustee · since Sep 1, 1994 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- T•••• G•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jan 1, 2005 to Mar 29, 2016 Inference
- Feb 13, 2014W••••••• I••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)