Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I••••••••• S••••••••• L••••••
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 12 of 12 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.37bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-06
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 12 of 12 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 2, 2017 to Sep 6, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 7
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.4Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.4Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.4Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-09-06, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.4B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 7, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 12
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, England, United Kingdom
- Office address
- 48 GROSVENOR STREET, London, England, W1K 3HW
- Business phone
- 44 (0)20 7629 6600
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••••••••• T••••••••• P••••••• C••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $156M as of Sep 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••••••• T••••••••• P••••••• V• S••••• S•••• R••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $466M as of Sep 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| I••••••••• T••••••••• P••••••• V••••• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $71.4M as of Sep 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| I••••••••• T••••••••• P••••••• V••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $61.1M as of Sep 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| I••••••••• T••••••••• P••••••• V••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $12.4M as of Jul 24, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I••••••••• E••••••• B••••• F••• 2••• B• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2019 year in the fund name | $794M as of Sep 28, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I••••••••• E••••••• B••••• F••• 2••• a• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2019 year in the fund name | $200M as of Sep 28, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I••••••••• E••••••• B••••• 2••• B••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2019 year in the fund name | $36.7M as of Sep 28, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I••••••••• E••••••• B••••• 2••• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2019 year in the fund name | $9.0M as of Sep 28, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I••••••••• T••••••••• P••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $263M as of Sep 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••••••• T••••••••• P••••••• I•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $239M as of Sep 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••••••• T••••••••• P••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $110M as of Sep 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- G•••••• B••••••• K••••••••• · Director & Chief Executive Officer · since Nov 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••• S••••••••• · Director · since Aug 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• I•••••• P•••••• · Director · since Mar 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••• N••••• H••••• · Director · since Sep 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•• P••• D••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- D••••• J••• L••••••••• · Director, Chief Executive Officer · Sep 1, 2014 to May 5, 2023 Inference
- H•••• B•••••••• · Chief Executive Officer, Director · Apr 1, 2011 to Sep 28, 2018 Inference
- J••••••• A••• L•• · Chief Compliance Officer, Corporate Secretary · Jun 1, 2017 to Sep 12, 2023 Inference
- A••••• J•••• D•••• · Director · Aug 1, 2018 to Sep 6, 2024 Inference
- S•••••••• R••••• B••• · Director · Mar 1, 2006 to Sep 14, 2017 Inference
- I••• C••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2018
- I••••••••• B••• B••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2017
- Mar 2, 2017I••••••••• S••••••••• L•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
I••••••••• S••••••••• L•••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…