DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / T•••••• I••••••••• M•••••••••
T•••••• I••••••••• M•••••••••
A globally recognised leader in impact investing, offering sustainable investment funds across a broad range of sectors. Explore more.
Classification
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 3 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 3 vehicles; no rule fired
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 28, 2020 to Mar 29, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $478Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 33%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Other Private Fund $478M, latest counts Other Private Fund 1, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Driebergen-Rijsenburg, Netherlands
- Office address
- 10 HOOFDSTRAAT, Driebergen-Rijsenburg, 3972 LA
- Business phone
- 0031 30 694 2400
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- food beverage, energy, agriculture
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- This ranges from the financial instruments we use, to the regions and types of investments we target, to how we engage.
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
3 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•••••• S•••• I• ADV: Other Private Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $478M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• E•••••••• S•••••••• ADV: Other Private Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $43.1M as of Mar 30, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| W•• C•••••• P••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $42.4M as of Mar 30, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down |
Team
3 current, 1 former
Partner (2)
- D••• J•• v•• O•••••• · Managing Director · since Feb 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H••••••• C•••••••• E•••••••• K••••• · Managing Director · since Feb 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (1)
- K••••••• B••••••• · Managing Director Risk & Finance · since Mar 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- J•••••• J••••••• M••••• · Chair Of Management Board · Jun 1, 2017 to Mar 30, 2022 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
- E•••••• C•••••• A••••••• U• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Feb 28, 2020T•••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)