Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G•••••••• W••••• M••••••••• L••
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 7 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 3
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: P•••••• Equity Funds are 0 of 7 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 3
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 20, 2012 to Dec 14, 2023
- RAUM
- $88.2Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $73.2Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2023-12-14, latest gav Hedge Fund $24.9M, Other Private Fund $48.3M, latest counts Hedge Fund 3, Other Private Fund 4, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 3, Other Private Fund 4
- Employees
- 8
- Headquarters
- Houston, TX
- Office address
- 1330 POST OAK BLVD, SUITE 2190, Houston, TX, 77056
- Business phone
- 713-803-4326
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G••• • B••••• M••••••• I• L• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $15.1M as of Dec 14, 2023 | no Form D | Mature |
- S•••••• P••• L••• · Ceo/Cio · since Mar 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W••••• J••••• K•••••• · President · since Apr 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• Z••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
6 former (kept with end dates)
- A•••• M•••••• L••• · Owner · Sep 1, 2006 to May 27, 2022 Inference
- H••••••• S•••• L••• · Owner · Sep 1, 2006 to May 27, 2022 Inference
- L••• M••••••• L••• · Owner · Sep 1, 2006 to May 27, 2022 Inference
- B••••• R•• N••••• · Attorney/Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2007 to Oct 24, 2014 Inference
- B•••• A••••••• · Chief Operating Officer/Chief Risk Officer/Chief Compliance Officer · Oct 1, 2014 to Aug 2, 2021 Inference
- N•••• W• H••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Mar 1, 2012 to Feb 4, 2013 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 139856 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 20, 2012G•••••••• W••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
G•••••••• W••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…