Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L•• F•••••••• C••••••• L••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 17 of 19 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-16
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 17 of 19 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 26, 2012 to Apr 16, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.3Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 5
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $543,311reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $13.7Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $543,311sum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 45%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-04-16, latest gav Hedge Fund $12.4M, Real Estate Fund $766,282, Private Equity Fund $543,311, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Real Estate Fund 6, Private Equity Fund 5, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 2, Real Estate Fund 15, Other Private Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 17
- Employees
- 36
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TX
- Office address
- 8350 N. CENTRAL EXPRESSWAY, SUITE 1800, Dallas, TX, 75206
- Business phone
- 972-960-1001
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L•• C••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $2.9M as of Mar 27, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L•• M••••• R•••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $279,039 as of Apr 16, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•• N•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $204,769 as of Apr 16, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•• A••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $139,351 as of Aug 7, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L•• D•••• F••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $76,795 as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L•• O••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $56,787 as of Aug 7, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L•• O•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $40,998 as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L•• V••••• F••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $40,161 as of Mar 27, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L•• S••••••••• S••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $39,898 as of Dec 8, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L•• O•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $32,466 as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L•• Q••• W•• S•••• D•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $30,105 as of Dec 8, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L•• I••••• P••••••• L•• ADV: Real Estate Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $29,564 as of Apr 16, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•• O•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $28,943 as of Mar 27, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L•• E••••• R•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $25,603 as of Apr 16, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•• S••••• R•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $18,664 as of Apr 16, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•• E••••• R•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $15,236 as of Apr 16, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•• T••••• P••••••••• F••• L••• ADV: Real Estate Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $10,548 as of Dec 8, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L•• S•••••••• P••••••••• F••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Oct 18, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L•• S••••• E••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Oct 18, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down |
- C•••••••• S•••••• W••••••• · President / Owner · since Feb 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• R•••••••• L•• · Chairman, Ceo & Founder · since Sep 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• S•••• P••••• · Senior Portfolio Manager / Owner · since Dec 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• R•• B•••• · Senior Portfolio Manager / Owner · since Dec 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••••••• S•••• G••••• · Senior Financial Planner / Owner · since Dec 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••••••• G•••• S•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Oct 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• A••••• L••••• · Chief Financial Officer / Owner · since Feb 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
10 former (kept with end dates)
- S•••••• A•• O•••• · Shareholder/Investment Analyst · Mar 1, 1994 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- D••• L••• P••••••• · President/Secretary/Senior Financial Planner · Sep 1, 2010 to Feb 28, 2020 Inference
- D•••• R•• B•••• · Shareholder/Senior Portfolio Manager · Dec 1, 1999 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- E•••••• R•••••••• · Shareholder/Senior Financial Planner · Jan 1, 2001 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- M••• W•••••• W••••• · Chief Investment Officer · May 1, 2016 to Jun 22, 2022 Inference
- M••• T••••• Q•••• · Shareholder/Consultant · Mar 1, 2015 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- D•••• D••• W•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2016 to Jul 3, 2019 Inference
- J•••••• E••• R••••• · Chief Operations Officer · Mar 1, 2013 to May 31, 2017 Inference
- J•••• E••••• T•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jun 1, 2019 to Nov 15, 2019 Inference
- K•••••• E••••• M•••• · Chief Compliance Officer/Investment Analyst · Mar 1, 2009 to Oct 18, 2013 Inference
- Jul 31, 2026L•• F•••••••• C••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 5 (2024 extract) -> 2 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 26, 2012L•• F•••••••• C••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
L•• F•••••••• C••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…