Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• S• a•
Gen II provides expert fund administration, tax, compliance & AIFM services. Scale with confidence using Sensr® tech. 12k+ entities, 95%+ sponsors retained.
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R3: 3 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 1 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 25, 2020 to May 4, 2020
- RAUM
- $0regulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $80.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $107Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 25%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2020-05-04, latest gav Private Equity Fund $80.0M, Venture Capital Fund $26.8M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, Venture Capital Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1, Venture Capital Fund 3
- Employees
- 0
- Headquarters
- Luxembourg, Luxembourg
- Office address
- 1 BOULEVARD DE LA FOIRE, Luxembourg, 1528
- Business phone
- +352 26 215 436
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- "The partnership we share is special to us — it influences every decision we make."
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G• B•••••••• F••• I• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $80.0M as of May 4, 2020 | no Form D | Unknown |
- R••••• C••••••• · President, Strategic & Digital Solutions · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• A••••• · President, Co-Founder · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••••• K••••••••• · Director · since Oct 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••• G••••• M••••••• · Director · since Oct 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•• S••••• · Director · since Mar 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• B•••••• · Principal, Head of US Client Service · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• B••••• · Head of Client Service, L••••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••••••• B••• · Chief People & Impact Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••••• F•••• d• R•••• · Head Of Legal And Compliance · since Feb 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•• G•••••• · Chief Technology Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• D••••••• · Chief Product Technology Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• B•••••••• · Country Head, UK & Channel Islands · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 304842 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Feb 25, 2020C••••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• S• a• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
C••••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• S• a• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…